790.06(1) states that:
[…] What should I do if I am in possession of an Akins Accelerator?

You should immediately remove the spring from the Akins Accelerator. This spring should be mailed (with the certification described below) to the Chief, Firearms Technology Branch, 244 Needy Road, Martinsburg, WV 25405. You should be sure to include your name and address with the spring so that ATF can account for all the devices which have been sold. The following certification should be completed, signed, and returned with the spring.

Certification

Pennsylvania’s UFA: Crimes Committed with Firearms

    18 PA.C.S. § 6103 deals with crimes committed with firearms. Specifically, “If any person commits or attempts to commit a crime enumerated in section 6105 (relating to persons not to possess, use, manufacture, control, sell or transfer firearms) when armed with a firearm contrary to the provisions of this sub-chapter, that person may, in addition to the punishment provided for the crime, also be punished as provided by this sub-chapter.” (18 PA.C.S. § 6103).

I got a question from someone to day about what to do if their Class 3 registration papers are lost.  I found the answer on the ATF website under the NFA Handbook in Chapter 3.

Section 3.5 Lost or stolen registration documents.