This is a personal question that can  only be determined after evaluating your particular circumstances.  Some of the questions that must be
[…] This means you could be looking at a maximum of 15 years in Jail and $510,000 in penalties for a violation.   Many violations can be avoided by proper ownership and knowing who can be in possession and use the Title 2 firearms which are restricted under the NFA.

Although a person may purchase a machine gun as an individual or through a NFA Firearms Trust it should be noted that in addition to a trust and an approved form 4, you will also need to comply with The General Laws of Massachusetts, Chapter 140 Section 131 (o) which states:

No person shall be issued a license to carry or possess a machine gun in the commonwealth, except that a licensing authority or the colonel of state police may issue a machine gun license to:

(i) a firearm instructor certified by the municipal police training committee for the sole purpose of firearm instruction to police personnel;

Florida Employers have to let employees keep guns in their cars if they have a concealed weapons permit. But, businesses can still have a no gun policy for customers for now.